Portable power station · sourced UK profile

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus

The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus is the lightest published candidate in this six-model screen at 12.5 kg or less. Its 1,024 Wh label and 1,800 W AC rating answer different questions: output decides whether a load can run, while measured powered minutes decide whether one charge can finish the route.

Exact variantDELTA 3 Plus · UK 230 V family page
Published useExpandable 1 kWh portable power station · UK product pageProduct positioning is not a complete detailing-load approval.
Nameplate capacity1,024 Wh nameplate · expandable to 5 kWh with supported batteriesUse measured load time and an honest usable-energy allowance.
Normal AC output1,800 W AC output · four AC outletsScreen continuous simultaneous loads against the normal rating.
Peak / uplift wording3,600 W published surge · X-Boost up to 2,400 W for compatible loadsSurge, uplift and boost modes are not interchangeable.
Published weight12.5 kg or less publishedAdd leads, panels, batteries, cases and restraint.
Dimensions398 × 200 × 284 mmMeasure ventilation, access and a secure dry position.
Output ports11 output ports · four AC · two USB-C up to 140 W each on PlusEvery outlet still shares finite output and energy.
Recharge path1,500 W AC · 56 min published · two 500 W max solar inputs on PlusPublished test times do not guarantee the working route.
Battery / supportLFP · 4,000 cycles to 80% · IP65 battery pack · five-year warrantyRecheck temperature, warranty, storage and service terms.
Exact variantDELTA 3 Plus · UK 230 V family pageMatch the regional model on the unit and retailer evidence.

Before buying

Checks for this exact model.

These are model-specific next steps, not a generic shopping checklist.

  1. 01

    Match the DELTA 3 Plus on the UK family page; do not inherit USB, solar-input or feature claims from the base DELTA 3 without checking the selected model.

  2. 02

    Enter every simultaneous normal load and the highest evidenced start-up demand into the generator-size calculator before comparing the 1,800 W and 3,600 W figures.

  3. 03

    Use the runtime calculator with 1,024 Wh nameplate capacity, a conservative entered usable-energy percentage and measured active minutes per job.

  4. 04

    Confirm the exact UK sockets, cable, charging route, app-registration warranty step, transport restraint and dry operating position before paid work.

Evidence boundary

What the published figures do not prove.

  • Nameplate watt-hours are not guaranteed usable AC watt-hours after inverter losses, reserve and temperature effects.
  • The X-Boost and surge headlines do not prove that a specific vacuum, extractor, compressor or steamer will start or run correctly.
  • The published IP65 wording applies to the battery pack and must not be turned into permission to expose the complete station or live sockets to wet work.
  • A five-year public warranty statement does not by itself confirm the exact business owner, workload or excluded use.

Exact-model next steps

Verify first. Compare second.

Open the primary source, rerun the full category screen and only then use the exact-model Amazon UK search. Marketplace results can still show another variant or bundle.

Affiliate disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. The price is unchanged for you. The link is a search, not confirmation of the exact SKU, stock, price, rating or compatibility. Detailer Setup has no paid relationship with the manufacturer.

Supplier enquiry

Need the exact variant checked?

Send the model and source in one email. No payment is taken, no supplier coverage is promised and nothing is shared without your permission.

Email this model check

Primary evidence

Read the manufacturer wording.

EcoFlow UK official DELTA 3 Series product pageEcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus — DELTA 3 Plus · UK 230 V family page

Specifications and public terms can change. Recheck the exact regional variant, current manual, included bundle, warranty and retailer evidence at the time of purchase.

Common questions

EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus FAQs

Can the EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus run a detailing vacuum?

Only when the exact vacuum input, start-up behaviour, simultaneous loads, regional voltage and operating instructions fit the normal 1,800 W inverter path. Do not use X-Boost as a substitute for manufacturer compatibility evidence.

How long will 1,024 Wh last?

There is no universal runtime. Use measured watts and active minutes, then reduce nameplate energy by an honest usable-energy and conversion allowance in the site runtime calculator.

Is this EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus page a purchase recommendation?

No. It is a sourced specification and setup-check profile. The exact current product, utilities, fittings, process, warranty, local rules and retailer evidence still need to be verified before purchase.