Portable power station · sourced UK profile

Anker SOLIX C1000

The Anker SOLIX C1000 publishes 1,056 Wh capacity, 1,800 W normal inverter output and a 12.9 kg mass for GB model A1761. Keep its 2,400 W SurgePad/access headline and 2,160 W mains-bypass figure separate from the battery inverter rating.

Exact variantA1761 · GB 230 V manual
Published useExpandable 1 kWh portable power station · UK product and GB manualProduct positioning is not a complete detailing-load approval.
Nameplate capacity1,056 Wh nameplate · 2,112 Wh with the named expansion batteryUse measured load time and an honest usable-energy allowance.
Normal AC output1,800 W inverter mode · 230 V / 7.8 AScreen continuous simultaneous loads against the normal rating.
Peak / uplift wording2,400 W SurgePad/access headline · confirm the exact compatible loadSurge, uplift and boost modes are not interchangeable.
Published weight12.9 kg publishedAdd leads, panels, batteries, cases and restraint.
Dimensions376 × 205 × 267 mmMeasure ventilation, access and a secure dry position.
Output portsNine output ports published · confirm the UK socket layoutEvery outlet still shares finite output and energy.
Recharge path1,300 W UltraFast AC input max · 80% in 43 min claim · 600 W max solarPublished test times do not guarantee the working route.
Battery / supportLiFePO4 portable station · app control · exact warranty and business use need checkingRecheck temperature, warranty, storage and service terms.
Exact variantA1761 · GB 230 V manualMatch the regional model on the unit and retailer evidence.

Before buying

Checks for this exact model.

These are model-specific next steps, not a generic shopping checklist.

  1. 01

    Match model A1761 and the GB 220–240 V manual on the listing, carton and unit rather than a US C1000/C1000X page.

  2. 02

    Size the setup to 1,800 W normal inverter output unless Anker confirms the exact appliance is supported by the named uplift mode.

  3. 03

    Treat bypass mode as a mains-fed operating state, not extra off-grid battery output, and verify its protection and wet-work arrangement.

  4. 04

    Confirm the actual UK socket layout, expansion-battery bundle, charge lead, current warranty, temperature limits and secure vehicle restraint.

Evidence boundary

What the published figures do not prove.

  • A nine-port total does not mean nine high-power loads can run together within the 1,800 W inverter limit.
  • The 43-minute 80% claim depends on UltraFast settings and stated conditions; it is not a guaranteed between-job recharge time.
  • SurgePad compatibility is not a universal motor-start certificate and may treat supported loads differently from grid supply.
  • A 1,056 Wh label does not prove complete jobs per charge without measured duty time and conversion losses.

Exact-model next steps

Verify first. Compare second.

Open the primary source, rerun the full category screen and only then use the exact-model Amazon UK search. Marketplace results can still show another variant or bundle.

Affiliate disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. The price is unchanged for you. The link is a search, not confirmation of the exact SKU, stock, price, rating or compatibility. Detailer Setup has no paid relationship with the manufacturer.

Supplier enquiry

Need the exact variant checked?

Send the model and source in one email. No payment is taken, no supplier coverage is promised and nothing is shared without your permission.

Email this model check

Primary evidence

Read the manufacturer wording.

Anker official UK product page and A1761 GB user guideAnker SOLIX C1000 — A1761 · GB 230 V manual

Specifications and public terms can change. Recheck the exact regional variant, current manual, included bundle, warranty and retailer evidence at the time of purchase.

Common questions

Anker SOLIX C1000 FAQs

Is the Anker C1000 a 1,800 W or 2,400 W station?

The GB manual publishes 1,800 W maximum inverter-mode output. The 2,400 W statement is an uplift/SurgePad claim for compatible loads, so use 1,800 W for the normal screen and verify any exception directly.

Can bypass mode increase off-grid output?

No. Bypass mode depends on an AC input feeding the output path. It must not be presented as extra battery inverter capacity.

Is this Anker SOLIX C1000 page a purchase recommendation?

No. It is a sourced specification and setup-check profile. The exact current product, utilities, fittings, process, warranty, local rules and retailer evidence still need to be verified before purchase.