Portable power station · sourced UK profile

BLUETTI AC200PL

The BLUETTI AC200PL carries the largest standalone nameplate capacity in this set at 2,304 Wh and the heaviest published mass at about 28.8 kg. Its normal 2,400 W pure-sine rating must remain separate from the 3,600 W Power Lifting and 7,200 W surge claims.

Exact variantAC200PL · UK 230 V product page
Published useExpandable 2.3 kWh portable power station · UK product pageProduct positioning is not a complete detailing-load approval.
Nameplate capacity2,304 Wh nameplate · expandable to 8 kWh with named batteriesUse measured load time and an honest usable-energy allowance.
Normal AC output2,400 W rated pure-sine AC · four 230 V outletsScreen continuous simultaneous loads against the normal rating.
Peak / uplift wording7,200 W published surge · 3,600 W Power Lifting for named heating-load useSurge, uplift and boost modes are not interchangeable.
Published weightApprox. 28.8 kg / 63.5 lb publishedAdd leads, panels, batteries, cases and restraint.
Dimensions420 × 280 × 366.5 mmMeasure ventilation, access and a secure dry position.
Output portsFour 230 V AC · USB-C/A · regulated 12 V and 48 V DC · wireless outputsEvery outlet still shares finite output and energy.
Recharge path2,400 W max input · 1,200 W max solar · current page also lists mode-specific timesPublished test times do not guarantee the working route.
Battery / supportLiFePO4 · pass-through charging · five-year warranty on the current UK pageRecheck temperature, warranty, storage and service terms.
Exact variantAC200PL · UK 230 V product pageMatch the regional model on the unit and retailer evidence.

Before buying

Checks for this exact model.

These are model-specific next steps, not a generic shopping checklist.

  1. 01

    Match the AC200PL UK 230 V version and do not inherit AC200P, AC200MAX or another market’s outlets, charge limits or bundle.

  2. 02

    Use the normal 2,400 W rating for the primary screen and confirm which resistive heating loads qualify for Power Lifting.

  3. 03

    Model the 2,304 Wh standalone capacity before adding B210P, B230 or B300 batteries and their connection, weight and restraint.

  4. 04

    Plan two-person or mechanical handling where appropriate for 28.8 kg, plus dry placement, ventilation, cables and current warranty terms.

Evidence boundary

What the published figures do not prove.

  • Power Lifting is described for named heating-load use and must not be presented as general 3,600 W motor capacity.
  • A 7,200 W surge headline does not approve the duration or behaviour of a specific compressor, washer, vacuum or extractor.
  • The 2,304 Wh nameplate does not include inverter loss, reserve, temperature or battery ageing in a route calculation.
  • Five-year warranty wording on a consumer product page does not itself confirm every paid-use scenario or owner type.

Exact-model next steps

Verify first. Compare second.

Open the primary source, rerun the full category screen and only then use the exact-model Amazon UK search. Marketplace results can still show another variant or bundle.

Affiliate disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. The price is unchanged for you. The link is a search, not confirmation of the exact SKU, stock, price, rating or compatibility. Detailer Setup has no paid relationship with the manufacturer.

Supplier enquiry

Need the exact variant checked?

Send the model and source in one email. No payment is taken, no supplier coverage is promised and nothing is shared without your permission.

Email this model check

Primary evidence

Read the manufacturer wording.

BLUETTI UK official AC200PL product pageBLUETTI AC200PL — AC200PL · UK 230 V product page

Specifications and public terms can change. Recheck the exact regional variant, current manual, included bundle, warranty and retailer evidence at the time of purchase.

Common questions

BLUETTI AC200PL FAQs

Why is the AC200PL heavier than the other candidates?

It has the largest standalone nameplate capacity in this set and a different chassis and port system. Weight still has to be counted with every expansion battery, lead and restraint in the vehicle payload.

Can Power Lifting run any 3,600 W machine?

No. BLUETTI describes Power Lifting for compatible heating loads. Use the normal 2,400 W rating unless the manufacturer confirms the exact appliance and mode.

Is this BLUETTI AC200PL page a purchase recommendation?

No. It is a sourced specification and setup-check profile. The exact current product, utilities, fittings, process, warranty, local rules and retailer evidence still need to be verified before purchase.